← back

Zip short | Light wash

£80.00

Traditional retail price: £80
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This item will be specially made for you and dispatched within one week of your order. If you are not completely satisfied, you can still return them with in 30 days of your purchase.

Complimentary express uk shipping.

Item description: Cut from a premium Japanese Selvedge denim cloth. The high quality gun metal zips from Raccagni, ensures a smooth zipper movement, enabling you to style the zip as you wish, while also adding a rich detail to the front.

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Slim fitting frayed zip short, which sits perfectly on your waistline. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches

SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese Selvedge denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 10 oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: Luxury Gunmetal zips from Raccagni in Italy.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Selvedge edge on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Sand stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE SELVEDGE

Japanese selvedge combines the quality and reputation of both Japanese and selvedge denims, creating the most prestigious and expensive denim fabrics in the denim world.

Selvedge denim has an instantly recognisable inseam and Its texture is uneven and irregular, which gives the fabric a unique appearance and a rich handle. 

The denim fabric is cut from a bound end of a roll, creating a finished edge on a garment without needing any extra sewing, which prevents the denim from ever unravelling. This creates a far sturdier and sustainable product with a feel and appearance that is second to none. 

Rolls of selvedge denim
Rolls of selvedge denim

RACCAGNI ZIPS

The exposed and decorative zips used by One Denim are the highest grade zips available; produced by luxury Italian zip manufacturer Raccagni, who since 1983 have been producing premium and innovative zips for numerous luxury brands.

Raccagni Zip
Raccagni Zip

Be the first to review

*

BE THE ONE

website-banner-image

to know all about our latest product launches and receive 10% off your first purchase