← back

Sparrow Slim

£195.00 £100.00

Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: EMB SLIM SHORT | 4798 | VINTAGE 2011 Categories: , Tags: , , , , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

The floral and sparrow embroidery on both legs is made in the UK using free hand techniques, a process which requires a lot of time and precision. The premium Japanese fabric has a small amount of comfort stretch to ensure it hugs your body without feeling too restrictive. It has been sourced from Kurabo mills in Japan, who produce some of finest quality denim fabrics.

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

FIT: Slim Fit

INSEAM: 30 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 12 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: High quality free hand embroidery made in the UK. 

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim.

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11 oz
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory treated to give it natural vintage look.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out.

Be the first to review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com