← back

Slim fit | Japanese selvedge | light wash

£110.00

4.50 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description: A slim fitting jean cut from a luxurious Japanese selvedge denim cloth, sourced one of the finest denim fabric suppliers Kurabo mills. It only has a small amount of comfort stretch to hold your body and retain its shape, so it doesn't feel too restrictive. Being part of our selvedge denim collection, If desired, you can roll up the hem to show that distinctive selvedge edge.

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Our slim fit jean has skinny fit from the knee up and relaxed from the knee down, giving you an effortless overall look. It has a medium rise which sits on your waistline and the back pockets have been designed and positioned carefully to lift and shape your body.  

INSEAM: 30 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 12 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese Selvedge denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 10 oz

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory treated to give it a light wash worn look with some distressing.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Selvedge edge on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Sand stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. 

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE SELVEDGE

Japanese selvedge combines the quality and reputation of both Japanese and selvedge denims, creating the most prestigious and expensive denim fabrics in the denim world.

Selvedge denim has an instantly recognisable inseam and Its texture is uneven and irregular, which gives the fabric a unique appearance and a rich handle. 

The denim fabric is cut from a bound end of a roll, creating a finished edge on a garment without needing any extra sewing, which prevents the denim from ever unravelling. This creates a far sturdier and sustainable product with a feel and appearance that is second to none. 

 

Rolls of selvedge denim
Rolls of selvedge denim

2 reviews for Slim fit | Japanese selvedge | light wash


  1. jenny
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    the denim of these jeans is really soft

  2. Carol Young
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    This is the most comfortable skinny jean ever,I am very pleased

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com