← back

Slim fit | 4798 | RR

£80.00

Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: SLIM| KURABO MC 4798 | RINSE RESERVE Categories: , , Tags: , , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description:  This luxurious cloth has been sourced from one of the finest denim fabric suppliers in the industry, Kurabo mills and it has a small amount of comfort stretch ensuring it holds its shape without feeling too restrictive. It's medium weight makes it an ideal all year round jean and It has undergone a single rinse wash in our factory to rid the excess dye, whilst still maintaining its rich indigo colour. This jeans comes small to size, so size up when ordering. 

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Our slim fit jean has skinny fit from the knee up and relaxed from the knee down, giving you an effortless overall look. It has a medium rise which sits on your waistline and the back pockets have been designed and positioned carefully to lift and shape your body. 

INSEAM: 30 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZEFits small to size. Size up. Model is wearing a size 26.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 11 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim.

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE DENIM

Japanese Denim has become synonymous with quality and it is arguably the finest, most premium denim in the world; which is why it continues to be so sought after. The Japanese Denim mills have gained this reputation due to their highly skilled laborers, processes and their use of the best quality cottons and dyes.

The Japanese fabrics used by One Denim are from some of the oldest and most prestigious mills in Japan.

Premium Denim
Premium Denim

Be the first to review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com