← back

Cropped Slim Fit

£95.00

Traditional retail: £210
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: SLIM| Kurabo MC 4798 | VINTAGE 2011 Categories: , , , Tags: , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

We spent months perfecting our fits with a primary focus on proportion and careful allignment of the back pockets, to lift and shape your body.

Curve hugging to the knee and relaxing out to a cropped and frayed hem, this effortless slim jean is perfect to wear with boots or heals.

The premium Japanese fabric is very soft to handle and has a small amount of comfort stretch to ease your movement. Its medium weight (11oz), authentic wash, natural whiskers and frayed hem which were made by hand, makes it ideal for everyday wear. 

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

FIT: Cropped Slim Fit

INSEAM: 26 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 11 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. You can even make an appointment and come try in our fitting rooms.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim. read more

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory treated to give it natural vintage look.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: Chain stitching on the waistband and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light Tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out, leave to dry naturally and iron inside out. 

210

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com