← back

Slim Frayed | 4798 | Mid Wash

£85.00

4.00 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: SLIM| Kurabo MC 4798 | VINTAGE 2011 Categories: , , Tags: , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description: The luxurious fabric has been sourced from one of the finest denim mills in Japan and is very soft to handle, with just a small amount of comfort stretch to ensure it holds its shape. Its medium weight (11oz), authentic wash, natural whiskers and frayed hem which were made by hand, makes it ideal for everyday wear. 

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Our slim fit jean has skinny fit from the knee up and relaxed from the knee down, giving you an effortless overall look. They have a medium rise which sits perfectly on your waistline and the back pockets have been designed and positioned carefully to lift and shape your body. Cropped and frayed to a leg length of 26 inches. 

INSEAM: 26 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 11 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. You can even make an appointment and come try in our fitting rooms.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim. read more

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory treated to give it natural vintage look.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: Chain stitching on the waistband and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light Tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out, leave to dry naturally and iron inside out. 

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE DENIM

Japanese Denim has become synonymous with quality and it is arguably the finest, most premium denim in the world; which is why it continues to be so sought after. The Japanese Denim mills have gained this reputation due to their highly skilled laborers, processes and their use of the best quality cottons and dyes.

The Japanese fabrics used by One Denim are from some of the oldest and most prestigious mills in Japan.

Premium Denim
Premium Denim

1 review for Slim Frayed | 4798 | Mid Wash


  1. Claire Reynolds
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Good fit, nice style, I wish you had it in other colours too.

Write a review

*

BE THE ONE

website-banner-image

to know all about our latest product launches and receive 10% off your first purchase