← back

Dark Selvedge Slim Fit

£115.00

Traditional retail: £240
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Our mid rise slim jean made from a dark luxurious Japanese selvedge fabric, fused with a small amount of comfort stretch to retain its shape and keep you comfortable.

The fabric has medium weight (10 oz) and it has undergone a single rinse wash in our factory to rid excess dye, whilst still maintaining its rich indigo colour.

With a curve hugging fit to the knee and relaxing out slightly to the hem, makes it perfect to wear with boots or heals and being part of our selvedge denim collection, you can roll up the hem to show the distinctive selvedge edge, if desired.

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

This jean comes small to size, so size up when ordering. 

FIT: Slim Fit

INSEAM: 30 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZEFits small to size. Choose 1 size up! Model is wearing a size 26.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 11 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese Selvedge denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 10 oz

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Selvedge edge on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed.

240

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com