← back

Slim fit | Japanese selvedge | RR

£100.00

3.50 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description: Our mid rise slim jean, cut from a luxurious dark Japanese selvedge denim cloth, sourced from one of the finest denim fabric suppliers in the world, Kurabo Mills. The almost black, rich indigo jean has only a small amount of comfort stretch to retain its shape, without restricting your movement. This jean is truly premium in every sense and being part of our selvedge denim collection, you can roll up the hem, to show the distinctive selvedge edge, if desired. The fabric has medium weight (10 oz), making it an ideal all year rounder and It has undergone a single light wash in our factory to rid excess dye, whilst still maintaining its dark richness.

This Jean comes small to size, so size up when ordering. 

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Our slim fit jean has skinny fit from the knee up and relaxed from the knee down, giving you an effortless overall look. It has a medium rise which sits on your waistline and the back pockets have been designed and positioned carefully to lift and shape your body. 

INSEAM: 30 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZEFits small to size. Choose 1 size up! Model is wearing a size 26.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 11 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese Selvedge denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 10 oz

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Selvedge edge on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE SELVEDGE

Japanese selvedge combines the quality and reputation of both Japanese and selvedge denims, creating the most prestigious and expensive denim fabrics in the denim world.

Selvedge denim has an instantly recognisable inseam and Its texture is uneven and irregular, which gives the fabric a unique appearance and a rich handle. 

The denim fabric is cut from a bound end of a roll, creating a finished edge on a garment without needing any extra sewing, which prevents the denim from ever unravelling. This creates a far sturdier and sustainable product with a feel and appearance that is second to none. 

 

Rolls of selvedge denim
Rolls of selvedge denim

2 reviews for Slim fit | Japanese selvedge | RR


  1. Jemma Wilson
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    A really nice pair of simple dark jeans. Great quality and the selvedge looks nice rolled up too

  2. Misha
    3 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    give a casual look that goes with loads of outfits, great quality means they’ll last ages. Delivery could’ve been quicker but customer service was good

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com