← back

Dark Selvedge Slim Boyfriend

£120.00

Traditional retail: £260
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

A modern take on the classic boyfriend fit, this slim boyfriend has been designed to give you more flattery, whilst still retaining comfort and an effortless relaxed look. The premium Japanese selvedge fabric has undergone a single light wash in our factory to rid the excess dye, whilst still maintaining its rich indigo colour. Being part of our selvedge denim collection you can roll up the hem to show the selvedge edge, if desired.

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

FIT: Slim Boyfriend

INSEAM: 29 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 8 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 12 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese Selvedge denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 10 oz

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey.
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Selvedge edge on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed.

260

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com