← back

Panther embroidered short | Mid wash

£145.00

5.00 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: EMB PANTHER SHORTS | VINTAGE 2008 Categories: , , Tags: , , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This item will be specially made for you and dispatched within one week of your order. If you are not completely satisfied, you can still return them with in 30 days of your purchase.

Complimentary express uk shipping.

Item description: Striking embroidered black panther, surrounded by the feminine floral design covering the side and back of the shorts. High quality gunmetal zip from Raccagni, adds a luxury functional detail to the side.

All our jeans/shorts are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: A comfort slim fitting short designed to complement your figure. It has a medium rise which sits perfectly on your waistline and the back pockets have been designed and positioned carefully to lift and shape your body. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches

SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: High quality free hand embroidery made in the UK. 

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 12 oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Nihon Menpu Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: High quality premium zip from Raccagani zips in Italy. 
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light Tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark Blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: HAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH - LEAVE OUT TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE DENIM

Japanese Denim has become synonymous with quality and it is arguably the finest, most premium denim in the world; which is why it continues to be so sought after. The Japanese Denim mills have gained this reputation due to their highly skilled laborers, processes and their use of the best quality cottons and dyes.

The Japanese fabrics used by One Denim are from some of the oldest and most prestigious mills in Japan.

Premium Denim
Premium Denim

EMBROIDERY

Our embroidered denims have been created with Jenny King, who is one of UK’s most experienced embroidery and mixed-media textile designers today.

Each appliqué has been designed and individually embroidered on a hand guided, highly specialised machine that ceased production in the 1950s, a process which requires a lot of skill and precision.

Free-hand embroidery
Free-hand embroidery

RACCAGNI ZIPS

The exposed and decorative zips used by One Denim are the highest grade zips available; produced by luxury Italian zip manufacturer Raccagni, who since 1983 have been producing premium and innovative zips for numerous luxury brands.

Raccagni Zip
Raccagni Zip

1 review for Panther embroidered short | Mid wash


  1. Joanna Lewis
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Even better than the picture! Nice packaging , box and little bag too 🙂

Write a review

*

BE THE ONE

website-banner-image

to know all about our latest product launches and receive 10% off your first purchase