← back

Floral Flares

£295.00 £150.00

5.00 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: EMB FLARE | VINTAGE 2009 Categories: , Tags: , , , , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Meet the most iconic show piece of our collection! The butterfly and floral embroidery on the front of both legs, which were handmade in the UK are guaranteed to make a statement on every occasion. The luxurious Japanese fabric is heavy in weight, making this flare an ideal show piece for the winter season.

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Our elongated flare with a long inseam and a medium rise. Our flares recreate the iconic 70’s styles, with a modern and sophisticated touch. Curve hugging to the knee and kicking out to a 20inch hem.

INSEAM: 35 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 20 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenimcom or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: High quality free hand embroidery, made in the UK. 

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim. read more

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Nihon Menpu Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory treated to give it an authentic worn look.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light Tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE: HAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH - LEAVE OUT TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

3 reviews for Floral Flares


  1. Marianna Despacio
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I LOVE IT! Amazing quality, stunning design 😀

  2. Jenny Soyer
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    This jean is so beautiful, the fabric is also soft and feels nice, I am so happy I ordered it

  3. Britt H.
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I am so in love with this jean, thank you ONE!

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com