← back

VIntage Elongated Flare

£120.00

Traditional retail: £260
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: FLARE | KURABO MC 4798 | VINTAGE 2003 Categories: , , Tags: , , , , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

With a long inseam and a medium rise, this flare recreates the iconic 70’s styles with a modern and sophisticated touch. Curve hugging to the knee and kicking out to a 20 inch hem. Our flares have been designed to flatter.

Made from a premium Japanese fabric, factory washed with subtle whiskers to give it a vintage 70's look. The fabric is soft with a small amount of comfort stretch to keep you comfortable, whilst always retaining its shape.  

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

FIT: Elongated Flare - This jean comes large to size so size down when ordering. 

INSEAM: 35 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZEFits Large to size. Choose one size smaller. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 26 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 20 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11 oz

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory treated to give it a natural vintage look.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Sand stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. 

260

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com