← back

Flare | 4798 | RR

£85.00

4.67 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description: Cut from a luxurious Japanese denim cloth, sourced from one of the finest denim mills in the world, Kurabo Mills, this jean is made to the highest possible quality and no sacrifices have been made in its production. The dark fabric has a medium weight (11 oz) with only a small amount of high quality comfort stretch ensuring it feels like real denim and it still retains its shape.

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Our elongated flare is a spotlight for current trends and has been designed to flatter. With a long inseam and a medium rise, our flares recreate the iconic 70’s styles, with a modern and sophisticated touch. Curve hugging to the knee and kicking out to a 20inch hem, these flares will make a statement on any occasion.

INSEAM: 35 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 20 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim. read more

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills, read more.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE DENIM

Japanese Denim has become synonymous with quality and it is arguably the finest, most premium denim in the world; which is why it continues to be so sought after. The Japanese Denim mills have gained this reputation due to their highly skilled laborers, processes and their use of the best quality cottons and dyes.

The Japanese fabrics used by One Denim are from some of the oldest and most prestigious mills in Japan.

Premium Denim
Premium Denim

3 reviews for Flare | 4798 | RR


  1. Daniella Morillo
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    This pair is amazing, I can’t wait to wear it over the weekend, thanks One denim!

  2. Agnes Wilson
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Lovely jean, I wear this one day and night with different looks

  3. Hannah
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It fits just right and it’s really flattering for the female figure, great choice!

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com