← back

Dark Elongated Flare

£95.00

Traditional retail: £215
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

With a long inseam and a medium rise, this flare recreates the iconic 70’s styles with a modern and sophisticated touch. Curve hugging to the knee and kicking out to a 20 inch hem. Our flares have been designed to flatter.

The dark and luxurious Japanese denim fabric has a medium weight (11 oz) and contains a small amount of high quality comfort stretch. Combined with dark blue stitching, shinny gunmetal buttons and rivets, creates a rich jean that is perfect for dress up occasions. Constructed to the highest standards ensures it will be your wardrobe favourite for years to come.   

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

FIT: Elongated Flare

INSEAM: 35 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 20 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim. read more

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills, read more.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed.

215

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com