← back

Panther Slim

£235.00 £135.00

4.50 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: EMB SLIM | 4798 | RINSE RESERVE Categories: , Tags: , , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Slim fit with floral embroidery on the front and black panther embroidery on the back. The high quality embroidery is made in the UK using free hand techniques, a process that requires time and precision. The Japanese denim fabric, contains only a small amount of stretch to ensure it holds its shape, without being too restrictive.

This statement jean fits small to size, so size up when ordering.

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

 

INSEAM: 30 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits small to size. Choose 1 size up. 

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: Free hand embroidery, made in the UK. 

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim. 

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills, read more.
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: HAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH - LEAVE OUT TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

4 reviews for Panther Slim


  1. Amy Randal
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I love the panther design, beautiful colours!

  2. Catherine Jenner
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It fits right, the embroidery design is really cute, my friend will order too!

  3. Linda B
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Waiting for my jean more days than expected, but it was worth it, I am in love with it , thanks ONE DENIM

  4. Serena Martins
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It was a little expensive, but it’s a really nice denim, I am very happy I got it 🙂

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com