← back

Embroidered slim fit | 4798

£175.00

4.50 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This item will be specially made for you and dispatched within one week of your order. If you are not completely satisfied, you can still return them with in 30 days of your purchase.

Complimentary express uk shipping.

Item Description: Floral embroidery on the front, combined with the black panther embroidery on the back pocket. The jeans are made from the highest quality Japanese denim fabric, which contains only a small amount of stretch to ensure it holds its shape, without being too restrictive. This jean fits small to size, so size up when ordering.

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Our slim fit jean has skinny fit from the knee up and relaxed from the knee down and has been created to complement your figure in all the right areas, whilst still giving you an effortless overall look. It has a medium rise which sits perfectly on your waistline.

INSEAM: 30 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits small to size. Choose 1 size up. 

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title="PRODUCT INFORMATION"]

EMBROIDERY: Free hand embroidery, made in the UK. 

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim. 

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills, read more.
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: HAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH - LEAVE OUT TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE DENIM

Japanese Denim has become synonymous with quality and it is arguably the finest, most premium denim in the world; which is why it continues to be so sought after. The Japanese Denim mills have gained this reputation due to their highly skilled laborers, processes and their use of the best quality cottons and dyes.

The Japanese fabrics used by One Denim are from some of the oldest and most prestigious mills in Japan.

Premium Denim
Premium Denim

EMBROIDERY

Our embroidered denims have been created with Jenny King, who is one of UK’s most experienced embroidery and mixed-media textile designers today.

Each appliqué has been designed and individually embroidered on a hand guided, highly specialised machine that ceased production in the 1950s, a process which requires a lot of skill and precision.

Free-hand embroidery
Free-hand embroidery

4 reviews for Embroidered slim fit | 4798


  1. Amy Randal
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I love the panther design, beautiful colours!

  2. Catherine Jenner
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It fits right, the embroidery design is really cute, my friend will order too!

  3. Linda B
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Waiting for my jean more days than expected, but it was worth it, I am in love with it , thanks ONE DENIM

  4. Serena Martins
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It was a little expensive, but it’s a really nice denim, I am very happy I got it 🙂

Write a review

*

BE THE ONE

website-banner-image

to know all about our latest product launches and receive 10% off your first purchase