← back

Embroidered slim boyfriend | Mid Japanese selvedge

£185.00

4.75 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This item will be specially made for you and dispatched within one week of your order. If you are not completely satisfied, you can still return them with in 30 days of your purchase.

Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description: Floral, sparrow and  butterfly embroidery. The high quality Japanese selvedge fabric is very soft and fused with only a small amount of comfort stretch to ensure it holds its shape without feeling too restrictive. The hem has been frayed and rolled to show the distinctive selvedge edge. 

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Our cropped slim fit jean has skinny fit from the knee up and relaxed from the knee down and has been created to complement your figure in all the right areas, whilst still giving you an effortless overall look. It has a medium rise which sits perfectly on your waistline.The hem has been distressed and folded up to an inseam of 28 inches to show the distinctive selvedge. 

INSEAM: 28 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Size up. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 11 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. You can even make an appointment and come try in our fitting rooms.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: High quality free hand embroidery, made in the UK. read more

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese Selvedge denim, read more.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey.

WASH: This jean has been specially factory treated to give it a worn look with some distressing
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Selvedge edge on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Sand stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONSHAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH - LEAVE OUT TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE SELVEDGE

Japanese selvedge combines the quality and reputation of both Japanese and selvedge denims, creating the most prestigious and expensive denim fabrics in the denim world.

Selvedge denim has an instantly recognisable inseam and Its texture is uneven and irregular, which gives the fabric a unique appearance and a rich handle. 

The denim fabric is cut from a bound end of a roll, creating a finished edge on a garment without needing any extra sewing, which prevents the denim from ever unravelling. This creates a far sturdier and sustainable product with a feel and appearance that is second to none. 

Rolls of selvedge denim
Rolls of selvedge denim

EMBROIDERY

Our embroidered denims have been created with Jenny King, who is one of UK’s most experienced embroidery and mixed-media textile designers today.

Each appliqué has been designed and individually embroidered on a hand guided, highly specialised machine that ceased production in the 1950s, a process which requires a lot of skill and precision.

Free-hand embroidery
Free-hand embroidery

4 reviews for Embroidered slim boyfriend | Mid Japanese selvedge


  1. johanna
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    The embroidery is beautiful and the jean is such good quality.

  2. Shirley Twain
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It’s a lovely pair, it fits well too , thank you one denim.

  3. Anne
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    This jean is amazing!!!! The colours are so vibrant!

  4. Laura Wilkinson
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    This denim is so cute, it fits right too, I absolutely love it !

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com