← back

Black Panther Slim Boyfriend

£195.00

Traditional retail: £435
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

The black panther is a symbol of courage, valor and power. It is also a symbol of femininity and mystery. If you have this creature as your totem, you are blessed to have such a fierce and protective guardian with you. If not, then wear One!

Our effortless slim boyfriend fit with panther and floral embroidery on the back pocket, made in the UK using free-hand techniques. The high quality Japanese selvedge fabric is soft and fused with a small amount of comfort stretch to keep you comfortable and you can roll up the frayed hem to show the distinctive selvedge edge, if desired.

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

FIT: Slim Boyfriend

INSEAM: 28 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Size up. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 11 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. You can even make an appointment and come try in our fitting rooms.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: High quality free hand embroidered black panther, made in the UK.

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese Selvedge denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey.

WASH: This jean has been specially factory treated to give it a worn look with some distressing
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Selvedge edge on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Sand stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONSHAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH - LEAVE OUT TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

435

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com