← back

Embroidered slim boyfriend | dark selvedge

£135.00

4.50 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This item will be specially made for you and dispatched within one week of your order. If you are not completely satisfied, you can still return them with in 30 days of your purchase.

Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description: The light greens and blue embroidery compliment the indigo blue perfectly, creating a fun, yet feminine jean. The denim is soft and sourced for world renowned suppliers of the finest premium selvedge fabrics, Kurabo Mills. This jean is truly premium in every sense and being part of our selvedge denim collection, you can also roll up the hem to show off the distinctive selvedge edge, if desired.

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: A modern take on the classic boyfriend fit, this slim boyfriend has been designed to give you more flattery, whilst still retaining comfort and a relaxed look. It has medium rise of approximately 8 inches.

INSEAM: 29 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 8 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. You can even make an appointment and come try in our fitting rooms.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: High quality free hand embroidery, made in the UK. 
FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese Selvedge denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION
98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN
Japan
FABRIC 
SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN
A premium denim factory based in Istanbul.

WASHThis jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Selvedge edge on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light Tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: HAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH - LEAVE OUT TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE SELVEDGE

Japanese selvedge combines the quality and reputation of both Japanese and selvedge denims, creating the most prestigious and expensive denim fabrics in the denim world.

Selvedge denim has an instantly recognisable inseam and Its texture is uneven and irregular, which gives the fabric a unique appearance and a rich handle. 

The denim fabric is cut from a bound end of a roll, creating a finished edge on a garment without needing any extra sewing, which prevents the denim from ever unravelling. This creates a far sturdier and sustainable product with a feel and appearance that is second to none. 

Rolls of selvedge denim
Rolls of selvedge denim

EMBROIDERY

Our embroidered denims have been created with Jenny King, who is one of UK’s most experienced embroidery and mixed-media textile designers today.

Each appliqué has been designed and individually embroidered on a hand guided, highly specialised machine that ceased production in the 1950s, a process which requires a lot of skill and precision.

Free-hand embroidery
Free-hand embroidery

4 reviews for Embroidered slim boyfriend | dark selvedge


  1. Chrissie J
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    The embroidery is beautiful and the colour of the denim is so rich. Great jeans

  2. Adrianna Brown
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It was worth waiting. Lovely pair 🙂

  3. Mandy W.
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I love my jean, it’s so soft and comfortable , and the flowers look amazing!

  4. Amanda Christie
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    AMAZING jeans! I could not be happier!

Write a review

*

BE THE ONE

website-banner-image

to know all about our latest product launches and receive 10% off your first purchase