← back

Butterfly slim boyfriend

£195.00 £105.00

4.50 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

A fun and feminine jean! This slim boyfriend is paired with light greens and blue free- hand embroidery, which compliment the indigo blue perfectly. The denim is soft and sourced from world renowned premium selvedge suppliers, Kurabo Mills. Being part of our selvedge denim collection, you can also roll up the hem to show off the distinctive selvedge edge, if desired.

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

 

 

SIZE & FIT

INSEAM: 29 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 8 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. You can even make an appointment and come try in our fitting rooms.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: High quality free hand embroidery, made in the UK. 
FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese Selvedge denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION
98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN
Japan
FABRIC 
SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN
A premium denim factory based in Istanbul.

WASHThis jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Selvedge edge on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light Tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: HAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH - LEAVE OUT TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

4 reviews for Butterfly slim boyfriend


  1. Chrissie J
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    The embroidery is beautiful and the colour of the denim is so rich. Great jeans

  2. Adrianna Brown
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It was worth waiting. Lovely pair 🙂

  3. Mandy W.
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I love my jean, it’s so soft and comfortable , and the flowers look amazing!

  4. Amanda Christie
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    AMAZING jeans! I could not be happier!

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com