← back

Embroidered flares | Dark wash

£160.00

4.25 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This item will be specially made for you and dispatched within one week of your order. If you are not completely satisfied, you can still return them with in 30 days of your purchase.

Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description: Black crow and dark floral embroidery. Cut from premium Japanese denim cloth, sourced from one of the finest denim mills in the world, Kurabo mills. Its has undergone a single rinse wash in our factory to rid excess dye, whilst still maintaining its rich dark indigo colour. The fabric has only a small amount of comfort stretch to ensure it holds its shape.

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Elongated flare with a long inseam and a medium rise. Our flares recreate the iconic 70’s styles, with a modern and sophisticated touch. Curve hugging to the knee and kicking out to a 20 inch hem.

INSEAM: 35 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. You can even make an appointment and come try in our fitting rooms.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: High quality free hand embroidery, made in the UK.

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 
98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: 
Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: 
Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: 
A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: 
This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.

TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONSHAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH. LEAVE TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE DENIM

Japanese Denim has become synonymous with quality and it is arguably the finest, most premium denim in the world; which is why it continues to be so sought after. The Japanese Denim mills have gained this reputation due to their highly skilled laborers, processes and their use of the best quality cottons and dyes.

The Japanese fabrics used by One Denim are from some of the oldest and most prestigious mills in Japan.

Premium Denim
Premium Denim

EMBROIDERY

Our embroidered denims have been created with Jenny King, who is one of UK’s most experienced embroidery and mixed-media textile designers today.

Each appliqué has been designed and individually embroidered on a hand guided, highly specialised machine that ceased production in the 1950s, a process which requires a lot of skill and precision.

Free-hand embroidery
Free-hand embroidery

4 reviews for Embroidered flares | Dark wash


  1. Clarissa Jacobs
    3 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    The jean fits well, love the fabric, it just took so long to arrive

  2. Soraya B.
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I love my jean. I wish you d have it in more colours…

  3. Nina Ritchie
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Very beautiful pair, I will buy again soon!

  4. Bethany Smith
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It feels great to know that your jeans are a special made for you order with free hand embroidery, you can tell that the quality is superior as well.

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com