← back

Embroidered flares | Mid wash

£245.00

5.00 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This item will be specially made for you and dispatched within one week of your order. If you are not completely satisfied, you can still return them with in 30 days of your purchase.

 Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description: This elongated flare is made from a premium Japanese denim cloth, sourced from world renowned fabric supplier of luxury denim, Nihon Menpu mills. Butterfly and floral embroidery on the front of both legs. 

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Our elongated flare with a long inseam and a medium rise. Our flares recreate the iconic 70’s styles, with a modern and sophisticated touch. Curve hugging to the knee and kicking out to a 20inch hem.

INSEAM: 35 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 26 which is large on her.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 20 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenimcom or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: High quality free hand embroidery, made in the UK. read more.

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim. read more

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Nihon Menpu Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory treated to give it an authentic worn look.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light Tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE: HAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH - LEAVE OUT TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE DENIM

Japanese Denim has become synonymous with quality and it is arguably the finest, most premium denim in the world; which is why it continues to be so sought after. The Japanese Denim mills have gained this reputation due to their highly skilled laborers, processes and their use of the best quality cottons and dyes.

The Japanese fabrics used by One Denim are from some of the oldest and most prestigious mills in Japan.

Premium Denim
Premium Denim

EMBROIDERY

Our embroidered denims have been created with Jenny King, who is one of UK’s most experienced embroidery and mixed-media textile designers today.

Each appliqué has been designed and individually embroidered on a hand guided, highly specialised machine that ceased production in the 1950s, a process which requires a lot of skill and precision.

Free-hand embroidery
Free-hand embroidery

3 reviews for Embroidered flares | Mid wash


  1. Marianna Despacio
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I LOVE IT! Amazing quality, stunning design 😀

  2. Jenny Soyer
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    This jean is so beautiful, the fabric is also soft and feels nice, I am so happy I ordered it

  3. Britt H.
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I am so in love with this jean, thank you ONE!

Write a review

*

BE THE ONE

website-banner-image

to know all about our latest product launches and receive 10% off your first purchase