← back

Floral Cropped

£220.00 £115.00

4.00 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

These elegant embroidered cropped jeans are prefect for those dress up evening occasions. The light blue and golden green satin thread embroidery on the back legs has been made in the UK, using free hand techniques. The rich dark blue Japanese fabric has a small amount of comfort stretch, ensuring it holds its shape and doesn't feel restrictive.

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

INSEAM: 26 inches

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 7.5 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

EMBROIDERY: High quality free-hand embroidery, made in the UK. 

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 12 oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Nihon Menpu Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONSHAND WASH OR MACHINE COLD WASH. LEAVE TO DRY NATURALLY AND IRON INSIDE OUT.

 

2 reviews for Floral Cropped


  1. Stacey Wallance
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    My jean is so pretty, I like the fact that I haven’t seen anyone else wearing the same pair.

  2. Laura
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Good quality and it fits well, I wish the shipping was faster

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com