← back

ZIP JEAN | JAPANESE DENIM | NM

£145.00

4.67 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: CROPPED ZIP JEAN | VINTAGE 2008 Categories: , , Tags: , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This item will be specially made for you and dispatched within one week of your order. If you are not completely satisfied, you can still return them with in 30 days of your purchase.

Complimentary express uk shipping.

Item description: This zip jean is made from premium Japanese denim, sourced from the Nihon Menpu mills, who produce some of the worlds finest quality denim fabrics.  The contemporary jean is complimented by gunmetal zips on each side of the leg, that have been sourced from luxury zip manufacturer, Raccagni. 

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Based on our cropped boot style with a frayed hem and a zip on the out seam. The fit been meticulously developed to create a comfortable jean that will make you look and feel great. Its medium rise hugs your waistline and the smaller sized back pockets have been positioned closer together to create a lifting appearance.

INSEAM: 25 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. You can even make an appointment and come try in our fitting rooms.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 12oz
FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Nihon Menpu Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: High quality Italian zips sourced from Raccagni.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light Tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark Blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE DENIM

Japanese Denim has become synonymous with quality and it is arguably the finest, most premium denim in the world; which is why it continues to be so sought after. The Japanese Denim mills have gained this reputation due to their highly skilled laborers, processes and their use of the best quality cottons and dyes.

The Japanese fabrics used by One Denim are from some of the oldest and most prestigious mills in Japan.

Premium Denim
Premium Denim

RACCAGNI ZIPS

The exposed gunmetal zips used by One Denim the highest grade zips available; produced by luxury Italian zip manufacturer Raccagni, who since 1983 have been producing premium and innovative zips for numerous luxury brands. 

Raccagni Zip
Raccagni Zip

3 reviews for ZIP JEAN | JAPANESE DENIM | NM


  1. Tina Sparrow
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It is my favourite fashion piece, really impressive jeans!!!

  2. Vera P.
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I love this jean and my boyfriend finds it very sexy too <3

  3. Rebecca Sorum
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Thank you for helping me find my size, great customer service and this jean is awesome, quys!

Write a review

*

BE THE ONE

website-banner-image

to know all about our latest product launches and receive 10% off your first purchase