← back

Cropped | L7000 | mid wash

£90.00

5.00 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: CROPPED BOOT| NIHON MENPU L7000 | VINTAGE 2008 Categories: , , Tags: , , , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description: Our mid rise cropped jean is cut from a premium Japanese denim cloth. Like all our women jean's, this fabric is blended with only a very small amount of comfort stretch, ensuring it holds and shapes your body perfectly. The fabric is a heavier in weight (12 oz), making it ideal for cooler days and its texture is soft, yet feels like a robust everyday denim.

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Our cropped style has been developed to create a comfortable and modern jean. Its medium rise hugs your waistline and the smaller sized back pockets have been positioned closer together to create a lifting appearance.

INSEAM: 26 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 15 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim.

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)

FABRIC WEIGHT: 12 oz
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Nihon Menpu Mills,
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory treated to create a natural wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE DENIM

Japanese Denim has become synonymous with quality and it is arguably the finest, most premium denim in the world; which is why it continues to be so sought after. The Japanese Denim mills have gained this reputation due to their highly skilled laborers, processes and their use of the best quality cottons and dyes.

The Japanese fabrics used by One Denim are from some of the oldest and most prestigious mills in Japan.

Premium Denim
Premium Denim

1 review for Cropped | L7000 | mid wash


  1. Sarah
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    I wasn’t sure what size i was when i ordered and when my order arrived it was too small. The customer service was excellent as they arranged the collection and swapped the jean for free. I got the new size really quickly and it fit perfectly.

    I really love the jeans as they feel like proper, good quality denim and the fit is so flattering

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com