← back

Midnight Cropped Boot

£110.00

Traditional retail: £235
Clear

Warranty: 30 Days

SKU: CROPPED BOOT| NIHON MENPU L7000 | VINTAGE 2008 Categories: , , Tags: , , , , ,

Our vibrant blue mid rise cropped jean made from a premium Japanese fabric, blended with a small amount of comfort stretch to keep you comfortable. The fabric is rich in colour with a heavy weight (12 oz) making it ideal for cooler days and its texture is soft yet feels like a robust everyday denim.

Made to the highest possible standards ensures it will remain your wardrobe favourite for years to come. 

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Our vibrant blue mid rise cropped jean made from a premium Japanese fabric, blended with a small amount of comfort stretch to keep you comfortable. The fabric is rich in colour with a heavy weight (12 oz) making it ideal for cooler days and its texture is soft yet feels like a robust everyday denim.

Made to the highest possible standards ensures it will remain your wardrobe favourite for years to come. 

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Cropped Boot

INSEAM: 26 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 10 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 15 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim.

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)

FABRIC WEIGHT: 12 oz
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Nihon Menpu Mills,
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory treated to create a natural wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in matt gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in matt gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Light tobacco stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed.

235
*Based on industry standard mark-ups

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

www.onedenim.com