← back

Cropped | L7000 | RR

£80.00

4.33 out of 5
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

SKU: CROPPED BOOT| RINSE RESERVE Categories: , , Tags: , , , ,
Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • SPECIAL FEATURES
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Complimentary express UK shipping.

Item description: Cut from a dark premium Japanese denim cloth, sourced from one of the finest denim mills in the world, Nihon Menpu. Like all our women jean's, this fabric is blended with only a very small amount of comfort stretch, ensuring it holds and shapes your body perfectly. The fabric is dark and rich with a medium weight, making it ideal for all year round wear and its texture is soft, yet feels like a robust everyday denim.

All our jeans are delivered tissue wrapped, in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

Fit description: Our cropped style has been developed to create a comfortable and modern jean. Its medium rise hugs your waistline and the smaller sized back pockets have been positioned closer together to create a lifting appearance.

INSEAM: 26 inches

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 181 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 7.5 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim. read more

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)

FABRIC WEIGHT: 12oz

FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Nihon Menpu Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed, read more.

SPECIAL FEATURES

JAPANESE DENIM

Japanese Denim has become synonymous with quality and it is arguably the finest, most premium denim in the world; which is why it continues to be so sought after. The Japanese Denim mills have gained this reputation due to their highly skilled laborers, processes and their use of the best quality cottons and dyes.

The Japanese fabrics used by One Denim are from some of the oldest and most prestigious mills in Japan.

Premium Denim
Premium Denim

3 reviews for Cropped | L7000 | RR


  1. Sofia
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Good fit! Cropped is my top spring/summer choice!

  2. Jodie D.
    5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    It’s the first time I bought a jean without trying it on, but I must say it fits well.Thanks One Denim

  3. Rita K.
    4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Quality is good , nice colour and I loved the packaging as well

Write a review

*

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com