← back

Floral Swarovski Crystal Flare

£295.00

Traditional retail: £660
Clear

Warranty: 30 Days

SKU: CRYSTAL FLARE | KURABO MC 4798 | VINTAGE 2003 Categories: , , Tags: , , , , , ,

Our elongated flare jean thats got so much flare!

Black floral embroidery and hundreds of black swarovski crystals makes this jean the pinnacle of luxury denim. The high quality embroidery is made in the UK using free-hand techniques, a process that requires time and precision.

Curve hugging to the knee and kicking out to a 20 inch hem, this is a statement jean in every sense. Its premium Japanese denim fabric is soft with just a small amount of comfort stretch to retain its flattering shape.

 

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Meet the most iconic jean of our collection, the elongated flare thats got so much flare!

Black floral embroidery and hundreds of black swarovski crystals makes this jean the pinnacle of luxury denim. The high quality embroidery is made in the UK using free-hand techniques, a process that requires time and precision.

Curve hugging to the knee and kicking out to a 20 inch hem, this is a statement jean in every sense. Its premium Japanese denim fabric is soft with just a small amount of comfort stretch to retain its flattering shape.

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and Returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

This jean comes large to size so size down when ordering. 

Embroidery: Handmade in the UK

Crystals: Over 300 black Swarovski Crystals. 

INSEAM: 35 inches. 

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 10 inches
SIZEFits Large to size. Choose one size smaller. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 26 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 20 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111.

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim.

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11 oz

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory treated to give it a natural vintage look.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Sand stitching.
BACK PATCH: Dark blue Italian Saffiano leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. 

660
*Based on industry standard mark-ups

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

www.onedenim.com