← back

The Panther Cropped Flare

£245.00

Traditional retail: £530
Clear

Warranty: 60 Days

Weight1 kg
Dimensions35 x 35 x 9 cm
SIZE/WAIST

25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

  • PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
  • SIZE & FIT
  • PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Our eye catching cropped flare with black panther embroidery on the front and black floral embroidery around the hems. Curve hugging to the knee, kicking out to an exaggerated 16 inch hem.

The luxurious fabric is dark and rich and the embroidery was made in the UK using satin threads and free hand techniques, a skilled process which requires time and precision.

The black panther is a symbol of courage, valor and power. It is also a symbol of femininity and mystery. If you have this creature as your totem, you are blessed to have such a fierce and protective guardian with you. If not, then wear One!

 

Complimentary Next Day UK shipping and returns. All our jeans are delivered in our branded boxes.

SIZE & FIT

FIT: Cropped Flare

INSEAM: 24 inches.

RISE: Mid rise, approximately 9 inches
SIZE: Fits true to size. Choose your normal size. Model is wearing a size 25.
MODEL SIZE: Waist: 25 inches, Height: 176 cm
LEG OPENING: Approximately 16 inches.

Not sure about your size? Email us: support@onedenim.com or call us on +44 2037 447 111. 

JEANS24-2526-2727-2829-3031-32
US02-44-6810
UK68101214
ITALY3840424446
FRANCE3436384042
DENMARK3234363840
RUSSIA4042444648
GERMANY3234363840
AUSTRALIA68101214
JAPAN5791113
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
PRODUCT INFORMATION

FABRIC DESCRIPTION: Premium Japanese denim. read more

FABRIC COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton and 2% Polyurethane (high quality comfort stretch)

FABRIC WEIGHT: 11oz

EMBROIDERY: Free hand embroidered flowers on the hem and black panther on the right pocket. Made in the UK with Jenny King. 
FABRIC ORIGIN: Japan
FABRIC SUPPLIER: Kurabo Mills, read more.
MADE IN: A premium denim factory based in Istanbul, Turkey. 
WASH: This jean has been factory exposed to water in a single light wash.
TOP BUTTON: Branded alloy button coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
ZIP: YKK zip coated in matt gunmetal plating.
RIVETS: Branded alloy rivets coated in shinny gunmetal plating.
CHAIN STITCHING: On the waistband, hem and back yoke.
POCKET LINING: Italian chambray denim.
FLY: Italian chambray denim on fly, both sides.
STITCHING: Dark blue stitching.
BACK PATCH: High grade black leather with embossed logo.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Hand wash or machine cold wash. Wash inside out. Wash separately from other colours as indigo may bleed.

530

logo-for-about-one

Sign up to know all about our latest product launches, member benefits and receive 10% off your first purchase.

NB: Your email address is held in strict confidence. We do not sell or share your information with anyone else

www.onedenim.com